Do you want to remove all your recent searches?

All recent searches will be deleted

More NW Pain Institute Reviews

6 years ago12 views

TRIGLYCERIDES WENT FROM 208 TO 93! I originally came in because of my neuropathy. The doctor said that he could help me as long as I was willing to work on my general health. I went through a very extensive program and after 3 months I don't have the neuropathy symptoms with exception of some numbness. But more impressively, my A1C is down to 4.9, which is normal. My triglycerides went from 208 to 93! My cholesterol is now at 160. As a result of this, my doctor took me off 3 medications. He told me that this is the first time in 30+ years of being a doctor, that he has taken a patient off 3 medications, especially for blood pressure and diabetes. I am thrilled with how I am doing as a result of the treatment.

I'M RUNNING OUT OF SUPERLATIVE ADJECTIVES....HOW ABOUT FANTASTIC! Thanks for the excellent, professional, and courteous care. It has made a real difference in my life!

Report this video

Select an issue

Embed the video

More NW Pain Institute Reviews
Autoplay
<iframe frameborder="0" width="480" height="270" src="//www.dailymotion.com/embed/video/xspw1p" allowfullscreen allow="autoplay"></iframe>
Add the video to your site with the embed code above