00:00There are only two projects in 331 projects.
00:04There are no 1% of them to develop the Flood Control Master Plan of Quezon City.
00:11There are some projects that, in order to get out of the house,
00:15they have to get out of the house, the house, the house, the house, the place, and the other.
00:20There are also some ghost projects that are not seen by the LGU.
00:26So, Secretary, may sinusunod ba ang DPWH na iisang master plan
00:33sa paggawa ng bawat Flood Control Project sa bansa?
00:37Wala po.
00:39Oh my God, wala.
00:40So, bakit gumagawa ng mga proyekto ang DPWH na hindi dumaan sa koordinasyon o konsultasyon sa LGU,
00:50tulad sa Quezon City, na may ordinansa ha, Mr. Chair.
00:53Ordinansa No. 2939, series of 2020.
00:57Ordinansa na nagsasabi na kailangan...