00:00Thank you very much.
00:05I'm so excited because we're going to talk about our brothers.
00:09But you're being twins.
00:11What's the difference and what's the difference?
00:13Tell me your story.
00:15I think people tend to say,
00:17Mavi is more of a shy guy.
00:20And I'm the...
00:21Energetic.
00:23And that is true?
00:24It is true.
00:25Actually, it is true.
00:26I have a tendency to become nonchalant.
00:29And Cassie is energetic.
00:32Nonchalant?
00:34Very Carmina. Very Zorin.
00:36That's a nice way to put it.
00:39That's really the best description for both of us.
00:42Zorin Jr. and Carmina Jr.
00:45But when you were kids,
00:47do you have a pain?
00:49It's you. Mavi.
00:51There's that, right?
00:53Especially twins.
00:54It's usually the other one that gets sick.
00:56But the cool thing is actually,
00:58when there's a pain,
01:00the next week or the next few days,
01:02the twin gets it.
01:03Does that happen to you?
01:05Yes, it happens to us.
01:06So when I get sick,
01:08on that same day,
01:09she starts to feel down or whatever.
01:11Then next few days after,
01:12she's the one that gets sick.
01:14And then she's okay.
01:15It's some twin thing that we don't understand,
01:17but it happens.
01:18Right.
01:19In terms of temper,
01:20I mean,
01:21meaning,
01:22uh,
01:23or
01:24or
01:26Well,
01:27I would say,
01:28I would say,
01:29I would say,
01:30short years,
01:31but,
01:32I mean,
01:33she's the warrior.
01:35She's the warrior.
01:36I mean,
01:37she's the warrior.
01:38Okay.
01:39When we're fighting,
01:41when we're fighting,
01:42we're fighting.
01:43That's right.
01:44My fight is,
01:45it just goes out.
01:46Yes.
01:47One year out the other.
01:48Peace.
01:49Peace lang tayo.
01:50Ako, peaceful guy.
01:51She's also peaceful.
01:52Peaceful din ako.
01:53Kayong dalawa,
01:54nag-aaway kayo?
01:55Oh, yes!
01:56Oh, yes!
01:57But,
01:58but not in that way.
01:59Very petty lang.
02:00How do you fight?
02:02Because,
02:03I think it's because of that question.
02:04Oh, no!
02:05No,
02:06it's because of our age now also,
02:07and we're,
02:08we're busy in our own,
02:09with our own lives also.
02:10So,
02:11sometimes,
02:12when it comes to scheduling,
02:13dun kami,
02:14nagkakaroon ng mga misunderstanding,
02:16whatsoever.
02:17Yes.
02:18Sino ang nauuna?
02:19Uh,
02:20Eh,
02:21Matampuhin po to eh.
02:22Matampuhin po eh.
02:23Sa pamilya,
02:24I don't know why.
02:25Yes.
02:26Sa mga kaibigan ko,
02:27hindi ako ganun.
02:28Pero ang tampuhin po,
02:29hindi matagal.
02:30Matagal!
02:31Ay, no way!
02:32No way!
02:33Matagal ko!
02:34Sino po ni mommy,
02:35then kami ni tatay yung,
02:37after a while,
02:38matampu nga pala ako.
02:40Paano ako magiging peacemaker
02:41kung matagal ako?
02:42Ay, don't know,
02:43pero alam kung matagal.
02:44Wait, no way!
02:45See, ma'am matagal ako.
02:46Mommy, tatay,
02:47please,
02:48let's talk about this
02:49right here, right now.
02:50I'm a peacemaker.
02:53I'm a peacemaker.
02:54If you want some music,
02:55I'm a peacemaker.
02:56I'm a peacemaker.
02:57I'm a peacemaker.
Comments