00:00So, we are...
00:02SUNDAY!
00:0412 years, almost 12 years po.
00:07Ako po, 10 years na, this year.
00:128 years na po.
00:1412, 12 years po.
00:16Ako po, I was part of the All of Us Are Dead,
00:20True Beauty, Hospital Playlist, Penthouse,
00:24and The Glory.
00:26Yung mga previous dramas na nasalihan ko ay
00:29Voice,
00:31and then also part ako na MBC Surprise.
00:33Part of Big Bet,
00:36MBC Surprise,
00:38and then also...
00:40Ano yun pare?
00:42Taxi Driver, yung season 2.
00:44My first movie is The Beauty Inside Po, with Park Seo.
00:47Pag malaki yung roles, we need to audition.
00:50So, I started as a stage director kasi sa Korea.
00:54So, doon ko na parang nagamay yung industry,
00:57and the director wanted me to be in front of the camera.
01:00So, I tried it, and yeah, doon nag-start yung journey ko.
01:04Mga tips is, you have to network,
01:06build your own network, primarily among Filipinos,
01:10and then sila yung magre-refer sa'yo sa mga koreans.
01:13And then, if you have a good ethic,
01:15good work ethic,
01:17and then may kilala ka rin ibang managers
01:20who will refer you to different projects,
01:22whether it's K-drama, commercials,
01:25or movie,
01:27or pwede mga documentary.
01:29May isang very important tip,
01:31you should learn Korean.
01:32Yun.
01:33Well, first time, actually,
01:35namin to be in a
01:37Philippine Variety Program.
01:40So, ayun, kinakamahan kami lahat,
01:42and I don't know.
01:44Para, ano, familiar na hindi.
01:47Because we're so used being in front of camera.
01:51We're so used, yeah,
01:52we're so used sa Korean side kasi.
01:55So, ayun,
01:56i-explore naman namin yung Filipino side.
01:58Amen.
02:02One more time!
Comments