00:00Aside from my bed, my loved ones of course, my loved ones, and my alone time.
00:20Ready to celebrate the holidays in the front of your family?
00:25Of course, but definitely, it will be kind of hard because of course, I'm gonna miss my loved ones and I always celebrate the holidays with them.
00:35But I know naman ang maintindihan nila. May adjustments for sure, but I'll get the hang of it.
00:46Sigurang gusto kong tutunan sa loob ng bahay ni Kuya.
00:50Hindi lang siya isang specific eh. I wanna learn everything.
00:54As much as possible, I wanna learn a lot of lessons, a lot of things.
00:58And definitely, I know that I will learn a lot by, you know, being with the other housemates and talking to Kuya and doing the tasks.
01:04I feel like everything will also challenge me in different ways, but I will also know how to handle it in different ways.
01:16I'm not really thinking much about it. I'm not really overthinking it, but I'm more of whatever happens, happen.
01:28And I just wanna enjoy. Just wanna enjoy. Kasi hindi naman natang tao na bibigyan ng gantong opportunity to be in Kuya's house.
01:34And definitely, it's gonna be one for the books. And it's gonna be an amazing experience for everybody.
01:41Bago ko pumasok, hinahin ko na yung mga favorite food ko, oh my god!
01:45Baka mag-away-away kami sa chicken.
01:47So, sabi ko...
01:49So, every single day, I was eating chicken for the whole week.
01:52Araw-ara ho nagmamanok.
01:54Kasi sabi ko, baka pag-uti sa loob ng bahay ni Kuya.
01:56Baka mamaya, mag-away-away kami sa isang tinasong hita.
01:59So, kinahin ko na lahat pati matcha, chocolate chips.
02:03I was eating... I ate very junky.
02:07Which is very not good.
02:09But sabi ko, susulitin ko na because wala yung tibahay ni Kuya.
02:18Mag-sulat. Mag-sulat.
02:20Sa diary ko, sa journal ko.
02:22Or to just really spend time alone.
02:25Spend time with myself in my bedroom.
02:27I'm a bedrock girly.
02:29So, you can...
02:30Sabi ko nga, hindi ako mahihirapan.
02:33Sa loob ng bahay ni Kuya pagdating sa aspeto ng...
02:36Like, just staying in the house.
02:37Because I love staying at home.
02:39Especially in my bedroom.
02:40I like to read. I like to write.
02:42I like to spend time with myself.
02:44But, it's gonna be different there.
02:46Kasi wala akong privacy.
02:48Wala akong sarili kong time with myself.
02:51I don't do household chores.
02:57But, I know how.
03:00I know you guys.
03:01I know how.
03:02I just don't do it.
03:03My Kuya is the one who does everything for me.
03:06But, I know how.
03:07Kung kailangan ko na mong maghugas.
03:08Maghugas ako, syempre.
03:10Kung kailangan ko maglaba, maglalaba din ako.
03:12But, hindi lang nalako pinapatrabaho sa bahay.
03:15Because I'm a princess.
03:17Mga kapuso at kapamilya, tumutok gabi-gabi
03:20sa Pinoy Big Brother Celebrity Colab Edition 2.0
03:23Dito lang sa G&A.
Comments