{"type":"video","version":"1.0","provider_name":"Dailymotion","provider_url":"https:\/\/www.dailymotion.com","title":"TopChat FACT Shea Butter","description":"lotion animation. Text: Beauty School - Shea Butter - A seed fat derived from the African shea tree, shea butter has been used as early as Cleopatra's Egypt, thanks to its natural soothing and moisturizing properties. While most often used in body creams, hair conditioners, cosmetics, and even scar-reducing products, it's too heavy to apply on the face, as it can clog up pores and cause breakouts. In some African countries, like Benin, shea butter is also used in cooking, as a waterproofing wax, and as candle wax.","author_name":"Refinery29","author_url":"https:\/\/www.dailymotion.com\/Refinery29","width":480,"height":853,"html":"<iframe frameborder=\"0\" width=\"480\" height=\"853\" src=\"https:\/\/geo.dailymotion.com\/player.html?video=xbs8dvi&\" allowfullscreen allow=\"autoplay; fullscreen; picture-in-picture; web-share\"><\/iframe>","thumbnail_url":"https:\/\/s2.dmcdn.net\/v\/gUA0-1gv6Y1rcWmgI\/x720","thumbnail_width":405,"thumbnail_height":720}