Advertising Console

    Sanremo 13.Feb.2013 (2)

    Repost
    Eastern Daily News

    par Eastern Daily News

    798
    652 vues
    Third evening ;
    Will be performed by the 14 samples , the 14 songs remained in competition with public voting through the televoting system: based on the votes received in the evening will be drawn up a provisional list of 14 songs-artists, which will account for 25% in determining the final ranking. We will also perform the remaining 4 of 8 Songs of Youth : the vote (50% televoting and 50% Press Jury of the Festival) will choose two songs that will be competing.

    Guests ;
    Al Bano
    Laura Chiatti
    Roberto Baggio
    Daniel Barenboim
    Antony Hegarty

    Fourth night ;
    It will be an evening event called Sanremo Story : will be executed, without voting, as part of the 14 samples of the songs in the history of the Festival, the singers will be accompanied if they wish, or by other Italian artists worldwide. Will also be performed four songs Young remained in the race: the vote (50% televoting and 50% jury Quality) will decide the winning song of the Festival of section Young .

    Accompanying the Big
    Clementine and James Senese for Almamegretta
    Emma Brown by Annalisa Scarrone
    Rocco Siffredi for Elio e le storie tese
    Antonella Ruggiero for Marta sui tubi
    Franco Cerri for Adele and Peter Cincotti

    Guests;
    Pippo Baudo
    Caetano Veloso
    José Luis Moreno
    Blacks Marcorè

    Fifth evening
    You will perform the songs of the 14 samples , with voting with mixed Jury Quality of public televoting and the calculation of the results obtained on the evening of Thursday's vote (50% televoting and 50% jury Quality), combined to those of the previous evenings, will decide the winning song of the Festival of section samples . will be chosen, also, the singer who will represent the ' Italy at ' Eurovision Song Contest 2013 to be held in Malmo in Sweden .

    Guests;
    Andrea Bocelli
    Bianca Balti
    Claudio Bisio
    Daniel Harding

    Orchestra;
    The Sanremo Festival Orchestra is conducted by Mauro Pagani , during the performances of the singers is directed by the master:
    Loris Ceroni for Marta on Tubes
    Vittorio Cosma for Almamegretta
    Enrico Cremonesi for Blastema
    Maurizio Filardo for Daniele Silvestri
    Fabio Gurian for Marco Mengoni
    Andrea Miro Andrea Nardinocchi
    Daniel Parziani to Raphael Gualazzi and Malika Ayane
    Adrian Pennino for Modà
    Roberto Rossi Chiara
    Marco Sabiu for Paolo Simoni
    Bruno Santori for Simona Molinari with Peter Cincotti
    Peppe Vessicchio for Maria Nazionale and Elio e le Storie Tese
    Fio Zanotti for Annalisa

    Quality jury ;
    Nicola Piovani (chairman)
    Carlo Verdone
    Paolo Giordano
    Serena Dandini
    Rita Marcotulli
    Cecilia Chailly
    Eleonora Abbagnato
    Stefano Bartezzaghi
    Nicoletta Mantovani
    Claudio Coccoluto