Do you want to remove all your recent searches?

All recent searches will be deleted

Like
Watch Later
Share
Add to

Valeriu Sterian - Anotimpuri

acum 5 ani105 views

Birth name:Valeriu Octavian Sterian
Born:21 September 1952
Ştiubei, Buzău County, Romania
Died:16 September 2000 (aged 47)
Bucharest, Romania
Genres; Folk, rock, folk rock, hard rock, progressive rock, pop rock, blues, jazz, country rock
Occupations Musician, singer, songwriter, poet, sound engineer, television host
Instruments Vocals, guitar, percussion, drums, harmonica, violin, piano, keyboards
Years active 1971–2000
Labels Electrecord, Compania de Sunet, Metropol Music, Eurostar, Roton, Fundaţia Culturală Phoenix
Associated acts; Copiii Florilor, Vali şi Carmen, Catena, Compania de Sunet, Dan Andrei Aldea, Alexandru Andrieş, Nicu Alifantis, Doru Stănculescu, Mircea Bodolan, Maria Gheorghiu
Website;www.valeriusterian.com

Report this video

Select an issue

Embed the video

Valeriu Sterian - Anotimpuri
Autoplay
<iframe frameborder="0" width="480" height="270" src="//www.dailymotion.com/embed/video/xw5auh" allowfullscreen allow="autoplay"></iframe>
Add the video to your site with the embed code above