Tour de France 2012 - Etape18;Blagnac-->Brive-la-Gaillarde,222.5Km

Try Our New Player
Eastern Daily News
665
1 026 views
  • About
  • Export
  • Add to
Overall team classification;
Result after the stage 18/20 Iulie 2012;
Total distance covered: 9943.5 KM
RANK TEAM TIMES GAP
1. LUXRADIOSHACK-NISSAN 250h 23' 05''
2. GBRSKY PROCYCLING 250h 37' 10'' + 14' 05''
3. USABMC RACING TEAM 250h 59' 30'' + 36' 25''
4. KAZASTANA PRO TEAM 251h 02' 25'' + 39' 20''
5. FRATEAM EUROPCAR 251h 27' 31'' + 01h 04' 26''
6. ITALIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 251h 28' 32'' + 01h 05' 27''
7. ESPMOVISTAR TEAM 251h 31' 41'' + 01h 08' 36''
8. RUSKATUSHA TEAM 251h 33' 37'' + 01h 10' 32''
9. FRAFDJ-BIGMAT 251h 42' 45'' + 01h 19' 40''
10. FRAAG2R LA MONDIALE 251h 58' 32'' + 01h 35' 27''
11. BELLOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 252h 36' 01'' + 02h 12' 56''
12. BELOMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 252h 42' 30'' + 02h 19' 25''
13. FRASAUR-SOJASUN 253h 07' 43'' + 02h 44' 38''
14. NEDRABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 253h 14' 23'' + 02h 51' 18''
15. ESPEUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 253h 23' 40'' + 03h 00' 35''
16. DENTEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 253h 35' 40'' + 03h 12' 35''
17. ITALAMPRE - ISD 254h 09' 45'' + 03h 46' 40''
18. NEDVACANSOLEIL-DCM 254h 47' 22'' + 04h 24' 17''
19. FRACOFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 254h 56' 53'' + 04h 33' 48''
20. USAGARMIN-SHARP 255h 21' 17'' + 04h 58' 12''
21. AUSORICA GREENEDGE 255h 54' 12'' + 05h 31' 07''
22. NEDTEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 258h 05' 01'' + 07h 41' 56''

Overall individual time classification;
Result after the stage 18/20 Iulie 2012;
Total distance covered: 3314.5 KM
RANK RIDER RIDER NO. TEAM TIMES GAP
1. GBRWIGGINS Bradley 101 SKY PROCYCLING 83h 22' 18''
2. GBRFROOME Christopher 105 SKY PROCYCLING 83h 24' 23'' + 02' 05''
3. ITANIBALI Vincenzo 51 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 83h 24' 59'' + 02' 41''
4. BELVAN DEN BROECK Jurgen 111 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 83h 28' 11'' + 05' 53''
5. USAVAN GARDEREN Tejay 9 BMC RACING TEAM 83h 30' 48'' + 08' 30''
6. AUSEVANS Cadel 1 BMC RACING TEAM 83h 32' 15'' + 09' 57''
7. ESPZUBELDIA Haimar 19 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 83h 32' 29'' + 10' 11''
8. FRAROLLAND Pierre 29 TEAM EUROPCAR 83h 32' 35'' + 10' 17''
9. SLOBRAJKOVIC Janez 181 ASTANA PRO TEAM 83h 33' 18'' + 11' 00''
10. FRAPINOT Thibaut 146 FDJ-BIGMAT 83h 34' 04'' + 11' 46''
11. IRLROCHE Nicolas 79 AG2R LA MONDIALE 83h 35' 12'' + 12' 54''
12. GERKLÖDEN Andréas 15 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 83h 36' 23'' + 14' 05''
13. USAHORNER Christopher 14 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 83h 36' 40'' + 14' 22''
14. DENSORENSEN Chris Anker 178 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 83h 41' 04'' + 18' 46''
15. RUSMENCHOV Denis 131 KATUSHA TEAM 83h 45' 12'' + 22' 54''
16. BELMONFORT Maxime 16 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 83h 46' 42'' + 24' 24''
17. ESPMARTINEZ Egoi 35 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 83h 47' 50'' + 25' 32''
18. PORCOSTA Rui Alberto 163 MOVISTAR TEAM 83h 52' 09'' + 29' 51''
19. RUSVORGANOV Eduard 139 KATUSHA TEAM 83h 55' 25'' + 33' 07''
20. ESPVALVERDE Alejandro 161 MOVISTAR TEAM 83h 56' 08'' + 33' 50''
21. FRACOPPEL Jérôme 91 SAUR-SOJASUN 83h 58' 29'' + 36' 11''
22. FRACASAR Sandy 141 FDJ-BIGMAT 84h 04' 17'' + 41' 59''
23. AUSROGERS Michael 108 SKY PROCYCLING 84h 11' 15'' + 48' 57''
24. ITASCARPONI Michele 41 LAMPRE - ISD 84h 15' 06'' + 52' 48''
25. ITABASSO Ivan 52 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 84h 16' 47'' + 54' 29''
26. FRAVOECKLER Thomas 21 TEAM EUROPCAR 84h 17' 26'' + 55' 08''
27. BELVANENDERT Jelle 119 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 84h 19' 56'' + 57' 38''
28. NEDTEN DAM Laurens 157 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 84h 21' 56'' + 59' 38''
29. ESPCOBO ACEBO Juan Jose 162 MOVISTAR TEAM 84h 24' 35'' + 01h 02' 17''
30. SVKVELITS Peter 199 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 84h 25' 26'' + 01h 03' 08''
31. USALEIPHEIMER Levi 191 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 84h 29' 06'' + 01h 06' 48''
32. KAZVINOKOUROV Alexandre 189 ASTANA PRO TEAM 84h 30' 42'' + 01h 08' 24''
33. NEDKRUIJSWIJK Steven 152 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 84h 31' 38'' + 01h 09' 20''
34. AUSPORTE Richie 107 SKY PROCYCLING 84h 40' 42'' + 01h 18' 24''
35. IRLMARTIN Daniel 65 GARMIN-SHARP 84h 43' 00'' + 01h 20' 42''
36. ITACARUSO Gianpaolo 132 KATUSHA TEAM 84h 44' 05'' + 01h 21' 47''
37. ESPIZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 34 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 84h 45' 16'' + 01h 22' 58''
38. ESTTAARAMAE Rein 81 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 84h 47' 04'' + 01h 24' 46''
39. USAHINCAPIE George 5 BMC RACING TEAM 84h 47' 59'' + 01h 25' 41''
40. SWEKESSIAKOFF Fredrik 187 ASTANA PRO TEAM 84h 51' 03'' + 01h 28' 45''
41. ESPVALLS FERRI Rafael 128 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 84h 51' 35'' + 01h 29' 17''
42. BELGILBERT Philippe 4 BMC RACING TEAM 84h 55' 00'' + 01h 32' 42''
43. SVKSAGAN Peter 57 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 84h 55' 30'' + 01h 33' 12''
44. UKRGRIVKO Andriy 184 ASTANA PRO TEAM 84h 56' 22'' + 01h 34' 04''
45. FRAPERAUD Jean-Christophe 71 AG2R LA MONDIALE 84h 56' 24'' + 01h 34' 06''
46. FRAMOINARD Amaël 6 BMC RACING TEAM 84h 57' 00'' + 01h 34' 42''
47. FRAFEDRIGO Pierrick 142 FDJ-BIGMAT 84h 57' 06'' + 01h 34' 48''
48. SUISCHÄR Michael 8 BMC RACING TEAM 85h 00' 06'' + 01h 37' 48''
49. GERNERZ Dominik 55 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 85h 00' 16'' + 01h 37' 58''
50. RUSTROFIMOV Yury 138 KATUSHA TEAM 85h 02' 14'' + 01h 39' 56''

0 comments