Advertising Console

    Fabricio Werdum Vs. Roman Zentsov -"Floor Kilah-BJJ"

    Repost
    lallinhao

    by lallinhao

    1
    1 869 views
    Name: Fabricio Werdum

    Birth Date: 30th, July 1977
    Weight: 107 kg
    Height: 1.93 m
    Grades: Black belt in Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Brown belt in Judo
    Nickname: Vai Cavalo

    BJJ
    1st World Jiu Jitsu Championship
    1st World Jiu Jitsu Cup
    1st World Jiu Jitsu Championship
    1st Panamerican JJ Championship 2002
    1st Panamerican JJ Championship 2001
    1st Panamerican JJ Championship 2000
    1st World JJ Championship 2000 (weight and absolute)
    1st European Championship 1999, 2000,2001, 2002, 2003
    1 st US Open 2003
    1 st South of Brazil Championship 2000
    1 st South of Brazil Championship 1999

    ADCC World Submission Wrestling Championships

    ADCC 2007 99 kg+: 1st place

    ADCC 2005 99 kg+: 3rd place

    ADCC 2003 Absolute: 3rd place 99 kg+: 2nd place

    PRIDEFC & UFC.