Advertising Console

    2012 Los Angeles Limo / Before & After

    Repost
    marc rienzo

    by marc rienzo

    4
    8 410 views
    www.marcrienzo.com

    VISUAL EFFECTS
    Visual Effects Producer: Josh R. Jaggars
    Visual Effects Supervisors: Volker Engel, Marc Weigert
    Digital Production Manager: Danielle Costa
    VFX Producer: Julia Frey
    CG Effects Supervisor: Ari Sachter-Zeltzer
    Compositing Supervisor: Marc Dominic Rienzo
    CG Supervisor: Michael Grobe
    Project Managers: Katharina Koepke, Magdalena Wolf
    Visual Effects Coordinators: Katie Spinelli, Lisa Marra
    Visual Effects Accountant: John D. Vaughan
    Playback Operator: Chris F. Moore
    Post-Visualization Artist: Tom Bruno Jr
    Production Assistant: Kohl Harrington
    Data Wranglers: Gord Dunick, Stephen Chan
    Virtual Camera Operator: Alastair Macleod
    Lighting and Modeling Lead: André Cantarel
    Lighting Lead: Greg Tsadilas
    Lead Compositor: Niki Bern
    Matte Painting Supervisor: Ivo Horvat
    Modeling Lead: Justin Mijal
    Texture Leads: Greg Strasz, Federico Rivia
    Senior CG Effects Artists: Sam Khorshid: Joe Scarr: Christian Zurcher, Attila Zalanyi
    CG Effects Artists: Derek Blume, Rudy Cortes, Jason Crosby, Rif Dagher, Nick Damico, Brian DeMetz, Wayne England, Ian Farnsworth, David Glicksman, Joe Gunn, Ahmed Hassan, Alessandro Nardini, Goran Pavles, Will Shepherd, Gavyn Thompson, Mike Walls
    Senior Lighting TDs: Erick Schiele, Joe Mangione
    Lighting TDs: Curtis Cardwell, Robert Freitag, Anthony Juno Han, Justin Lloyd, Nathan Millsap, Alex Scollay, Marion Spates, Rodrigo Teixeira
    Compositors: Dan Akers, Brian Begun, Krista Benson, Ante Dekovic, Peter Demarest, Christina Drahos, Eddie Gutierrez, Jason Halverson, Nicholas Kim, Anthony Kramer, Joshua LaCross, Mark M. Larranaga, Jessica Laszlo, Gresham Lochner, Charles Meredith, Salima Needham, Robert Nederhorst, Christian Schermerhorn, Nabil Schiantarelli, Clancy Silver, Maciek Sokalski, Stefano Trivelli, Stacey Weigert, Joseph Zaki
    Modelers: Matan Abel, Moriba Duncan, Apollo S. J. Kim, Andrew Swihart, Pouya Zadrafiei
    Senior Matte Painters: Dylan Cole, Michele Moen, Rick Rische
    Matte Painters: Dark Hoffman, Alex Nice
    Texture Artists: Chris Duncan, Paul Fedor, Brian F. Ripley
    Animators: Robert Diaz, John Kubasco, Conrad Murrey
    Matchmovers: Francis L. Camacho, Gary Laurie
    Massive TD: Philipp Hartmann
    Roto and Paint Lead: Edgar Diaz
    Nuke TD: Nathan Dunsworth
    Pipeline TD: Paul Hormis
    Lead Pipeline Developer: Patrick Wolf
    Pipeline Programmer: Bilal Azam
    Senior IT Manager: Jack Ghoulian
    I/O Manager: Andrew Whitelaw
    IT Coordinator: Dennis Murillo
    Render Wranglers: Ramon Hernandez, Daniel Sang Yong Lee, Melanie Tucker
    Production Accountant: Laura Tiz